Alumni Memorial

A FAREWELL TO CENTRAL VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

To Central Valley High School We bid adieu

Our four years here we know are through

And as we face life’s heavy door

To Central Valley High School we turn once more

There we learned and laughed and played

Those things are gone, our yesterdays

We leave our friends, some old – some new.

Our spirit we leave to help them through.

It’s time to go – to make our way,

Our hearts cry out, “Don’t go! Let’s stay!”

With saddened hearts we pass on through

Good bye my friends, it’s up to you.

Never Forget Us!


Paraphrased from a poem written by Maxwell Ray Hale (Corbell) CVHS Class of 1961

Golden Falcons (Former Teachers and Staff of CVHS)

  • Patricia Albern (Olson)
  • Ruth Ailing
  • Gary Barlow
  • Julie Brown (Howard) Class of 1964
  • George Burton Burke (1st Assistant Principal of CVHS January 3, 1913 to August 10, 2019  He was 106-years old.)
  • Coral Caldwell
  • Roberta Louise Collier
  • Nancy Coulter
  • Delbert Dare
  • William (Bud) Deller
  • Jim Dunlap
  • Roy Dutton
  • Beryl Edsen
  • Ed Falcinelli
  • Richard B. Feakes
  • Kaye Harmon (Fehliman)
    Robert Eugene Fink
  • Bill Franklin
  • Sue Franklin
  • Phil Frissen
  • Suzanne Garin (Chaffin)
  • Rebecca Sue Gravatt
  • Richard Haake (1st Principal of Central Valley High School 1955-1965! August 23,1920 to December 20, 2020 100-years old!)
  • Carol Hammett
  • Lynn Harris
  • Jim Hayes
  • Marcia Hewett (Burke)
  • Effie Hill
  • Cindy Lee (Pedro) Johnson
  • Wilton Jones
  • Zell Wilhelmy (Knutsen)
  • Kathy Kugelberg
  •  Oscar Riley Larcade
  • Martha Lang
  • Vivian Leedy
  • Doris Lozon
  • Joann McHargue
  • John McHargue
  • Robert McMullen
  • Keith Miller
  • James (Jim) Andrew Moore Jr.
  • William Molyneux
  • Jerry Nash
  • Doris O’Brian
  • Jack Olsen
  • Agnes Orr
  • Clifford Peterson
  • Gary Praytel
  • Betty Ramsey
  • John Riley (2nd Prinicipal of CVHS 1965-1985)
  • Oliver Rich
  • Barbara Roberts
  • Paul Roberts
  • Al Rose (1st Physical Education Teacher at CVHS coached all sports teams.)
  • Teresa Ann Sauer
  • John D. Sellers
  • Jim Sewell
  • Dick Shargus
  • Earl Shoub (Taught ROTC at CVHS)
  • Larry Stanfield (1st Chemistry teacher at CVHS)
  • Esther Strohmayer
  • John Emery Strohmayer (Class of 1964, Prinicpal of CVHS and Superintendent of Gateway Unified School Disrict)
  • Amy Vandevert
  • Dr. Albert Weissberg (1st Biology teacher at CVHS)
  • Muriel Weissberg
  • Marlene L. Whittaker
  • Phyllis White
  • Keith Wiley
  • Burt Williams
  • Norris Wilson
  • Arnold (Slim) Wolfin
  • Lee Woodfill
  • Norma Wright (Moore)
  • Olive Young
  • Kirk Zumwalt

           (75)

Central Valley High School Alumni Association Memorial Page (Updated 11/10/2021.) To help update this page contact dspurgeon46@charter.net

 

Class of 1958

Pete Rowland

Class of 1959

  1. Merle Albert
  2. Sharon Magdalene Ashmun (Stevens)
  3. Chester Ashurst-McCreary
  4. David Jay Boddy
  5. Cherokee Edward Boles
  6. Darwin Borden
  7. Jessie Claude (Toby) Bullard
  8. Carolin Crawford (Lonquist)
  9. Charles Dean Crawford
  10. Jannie Mae Everett (Dicus)
  11. Janice Fogal (Kern)
  12. William Harrison Frank
  13. Sharon Joyce Goddard (Maxwell)
  14. Donald Allen Hathaway
  15. Elsie Mae Holmes (Fuentes)
  16. Charlotte James (Eade)
  17. Gary Don Jennings
  18. Gary Wayne Johnson
  19. Betty Louise Johnston
  20. Janet Evonne Jones
  21. Robert Allen Keluche
  22. Douglas James Kinyon
  23. Paul Dean LaHue
  24. Donald Alexander Lane
  25. William (Bill) Anthony Malone
  26. James Edward Mitchell
  27. Ronald Dee Mosher
  28. Marba Jean Mullin (Gibson)
  29. Donnie Irene Nagy (Morris)
  30. Patrick James O’Brien
  31. David Marrion Parker
  32. Pierre Andre Peasha
  33. Donald Wayne Pelser
  34. Dennis Charles Powers
  35. Myrna rose Pulliam (Dorman)
  36. Thomas Eugene Quiggle
  37. Elizabeth (Susie) Robertson (Schienie)
  38. Howard Orval Seaford
  39. Kathleen Singlemann (Bevins)
  40. William Lindsey Stewart
  41. Judy Swafford (Waite)
  42. Elizabeth Jane Taylor (Hixon)
  43. David Harold Toth
  44. Wallace (Sonny) Charles Wilson
  45. Phyllis Evelyn Wion


Class of 1960

  1. Henry Chestopher Adams
  2. Donald Collins Alexander
  3. Alice Ann Barton (Hollis)
  4. Ronald Daniel Bigley
  5. Larry George Blaylock
  6. Patrick Forest Boles
  7. Patricia Rose Boyce (Kinyon)
  8. LaDonna Brammer (Roberts)
  9. Marvin John Brech
  10. Janet Byerly
  11. Roger Dean Campbell
  12. Merrilee June Condit (Takeuchi)
  13. John Dillon Cross
  14. Tommy Russell Davies
  15. William Lee Davis
  16. Shelly Muriel Ellis (Coulter)
  17. Phillip David Eoff
  18. Shirley (Shea) Feroe (Dutton)
  19. Terry Ross Fleming
  20. Barbara Jean Godert (Hall)
  21. Donald Charles Hale
  22. Patricia Hale (Jones)
  23. Janice Hall (Hadley)
  24. John Clyde Howe
  25. Martin Leon Jennings
  26. John Curtis Jones
  27. William Carl Jones
  28. Crystal Marjorie Keaton (Dodd)
  29. David Ewald (Kuehne)
  30. Ellen Julia Lemmons (Schjoth)
  31. Donald Van Lutzow
  32. Patricia Jean Maloney (Bailey)
  33. Jerry Lynn Miller
  34. Judy Anne Milligan (Sharette)
  35. Ronald Leroy Naylor
  36. Kay Lucille Phillips (Housdorf)
  37. Leroy Irving Rhodes
  38. David Edward Roberts
  39. Jerry Wayne Rowland
  40. Errol Runyon
  41. Terry Rychetsky
  42. Marilyn Singleman (Cressey)
  43. Barbara Claire Spencer
  44. Michael Merton Stephens
  45. Judy Terrell (Reed)
  46. Paul Edward Tully
  47. John Edwin Wood
  48. Judy Martin Woolf
  49. Richard George Young
  50. Dorothea Margaret Zwetizg (Heath)



Class of 1961

  1. Jerry Lee Bishop
  2. Arthur Frank Brown
  3. Pauline B. Buhrle (Wassmouth)
  4. Dorothy Jean DeBord (Maskiewiez)
  5. Judith Dickinson (Soo) (Chase)
  6. Donald Elliott
  7. Willene Eubanks
  8. Patricia Feusi (Daniels)
  9. Maxwell Ray Hale-Corbell
  10. Melvin Rloy Harris
  11. Samuel Joe Hedstrom
  12. Michael Hill
  13. Lee T. Johnson
  14. Daniel Dean Kamla
  15. Roman Leon Loomis
  16. Donna Kortuem (Olmstead)
  17. Kittie Lou McConnell (English)
  18. Arvada Darlene Miles
  19. David Moxness
  20. Lawrence Dail Pettit
  21. Spencer Gwynn Pitcher
  22. Michaeleen Ann Quinn (Glendenning)
  23. Dallas Burnell Reed
  24. Sharon (Sheri) Shelton (Corbell)
  25. Jerry Donald Smith
  26. Carol Marie Spencer
  27. James Leroy Spencer
  28. Carol Ann Vogler (Neely) (Sinclair)
  29. Jaclyn Sue Webster (Chandler)
  30. Gary Leo Young


Class of 1962

  1. Albert Nolan Belt
  2. Lawrence Joseph Bertagna
  3. Lee Vester Brooks
  4. Joe Stanley Brower
  5. David Wayne Brown
  6. Glenda Ileen Brown (Strode)
  7. Bella Dora Caldwell
  8. Carolyn Crampton (Antognazzi)
  9. Evelyn Ann Cullis (Chase)
  10. Clara Cumberland (Jeantet)
  11. Linda Jean (Luli Miem) Curl (Malone)
  12. Alice Faye Dobyns (Barnett)
  13. Richard Lee Evans
  14. Larry Glen Farrell
  15. Mickey Leland Gemmill
  16. Gary Lloyd Gray
  17. Lula Fae Harmen
  18. Jerry Wayne Hedstrom
  19. Jim Ivy
  20. Robert Harold Kuykendall
  21. Nita Darlene Lambert (Simonick)
  22. Roberta Layne (West)
  23. Phillip Thomas Leech
  24. Florence Elanor Marshall
  25. Freida Jean Morgan (King)
  26. Carolyn Louise Moxley
  27. Linda Kay Moxley
  28. Raymond (Bill) Naylor, Jr.
  29. Philip Hugo Peterson
  30. Norman Martin Popejoy
  31. Leroy Haskell Querini
  32. Mark Russell Robinson
  33. Sandra Fay Sirokman
  34. Hugh Raymond Stephens
  35. Mary Lucille Taylor (Thomas)
  36. James Cobern Walker
  37. Jerry Leo Whitecotton
  38. George Edward Wymer


Class of 1963

  1. Vernon Russell (Mike) Adams
  2. Niles Clayton Anderson
  3. Richard Lauren Anderson
  4. Oscar Paul Baldo
  5. Donald Edward Blakesley
  6. Sherry Lane Condit
  7. Danny Wesley Daniel
  8. William Larry Dean
  9. Ronney N. Fitzsimmons
  10. Danny Lee Glasgow
  11. Gary Colby Green
  12. Larry Irwin Grewell
  13. Norman Weslie Harer
  14. Glen Wilford Head
  15. Nadine Blanch Houck
  16. Steve Mitchell Hudson
  17. Dale R. Ivey
  18. Danny Dean Knight
  19. Mike Rex Lacey
  20. James Daniel Lewis
  21. Gale Eugene McGrew
  22. Joyce Marie Minnitte (Wilhelmson)
  23. John Wayne Osty
  24. Clifford Oroville Peterson Jr.
  25. Lonnie Earl Rogers
  26. Gene Kenneth Rose
  27. Richard Neal Schumann
  28. Robert Lee Scudder Jr.
  29. Melvin Wayne Smith
  30. Mavis Lynn Taylor
  31. Vernon Warrington
  32. Cheryl Lou Winner
  33. Barbara Jean Wood

Class of 1964

  1. Karen Anglin (Schmidt)
  2. Richard Lee Berry
  3. Virgil James Bowers
  4. Julie Maxine Brown (Howard)
  5. Mary Jo Brown
  6. Raymond Henry Countryman
  7. Karen Elizabeth Davis (Hostettler)
  8. Francis Dekens
  9. Don Elder
  10. Victoria Gay Ellis (Shirley)
  11. Kenneth Dwight Ellison
  12. Samuel Dee Fennell
  13. Steve Arthur Forrest
  14. Sonja Jean Gemmill (Frazier)
  15. Judy Lynn Gray (Penland)
  16. Curtis Lynne Hacker (Ingraham)
  17. Alvin David Harrie
  18. Patricia Kay Hensley (Hammura)
  19. Betty Elaine Hull (Hartley)
  20. Carolyn Kerns (Adkins)
  21. Sharon Kay LaHue (Bishop)
  22. Joseph C. Mazzini
  23. Palmer Don Minton-Strickland
  24. Douglas Ernest Nuckolls
  25. Iola Shoalf (Smalley)
  26. James William Smith (AKA Danny Chandler)
  27. Ronald Snavely
  28. John Emery Strohmayer
  29. Jacquelin Rose Sullivan (O’Reiley)
  30. Gary Everret Todd

Class of 1965

  1. Mark Crist Blakovek
  2. Karen Diane Berry (Clendenen)
  3. Ronald Roy Borden
  4. Kenny Brannon
  5. Robert Lee Caldwell
  6. Joann Caldwell (Rhoads)
  7. Patricia Ann Carpenter
  8. Robert Timothy Carter
  9. Linda Louise Chambers (Walton)
  10. Diann Carol Cory
  11. Robert Irving (Rick) Crane
  12. Paul Wayne Crow
  13. Ada Jean Davis (Whentworth)
  14. Austin Dean Davis
  15. Genna Renna Detto
  16. Edward Duke
  17. Robert Goodwin Emery
  18. James Estess
  19. Larry Lee Fleming
  20. Danna Lynn Fletcher (Baker)
  21. Cathy Ann Gill (Traxler)
  22. William August (Bill) Hacklin
  23. Ronald Louis Hale
  24. John Lester Hancock
  25. Lowell Garnet Hart
  26. David T. Hedger
  27. Myrna Hill
  28. David Thomas Hodges
  29. Robert Lorents Hovland
  30. Delores Huff (Snavely)
  31. Jesse James Kakuk
  32. Constance Laverne Kondos
  33. James Wesley Lankford
  34. Janet Claire Leech (Pelser)
  35. Tony Dalla Linely
  36. Patricia Eileen McHugo
  37. Jo Ann McKenney
  38. Harvey Wayne Morris
  39. John Raymond Perkins
  40. Robert Henry Roberts
  41. Cassimer Stanley Russak
  42. Randell Frank Shannon
  43. David Shaw
  44. Thomas Eugene Skinner
  45. Judy Irona Slape (Hale)
  46. Marylynn Sara Walker
  47. Donald Gary Wells

Class of 1966

  1. Benjamin Robert Alderson
  2. David Bruce Beane
  3. Jonnie Beauchamp (Allen)
  4. Paul Vernon Black
  5. Lynn Olive Boothby (Lowe)
  6. Robert Lindley Borden
  7. Denise Bourdeaux (Knox)
  8. Charlotte Marie Brunsberg (Marx)
  9. Gerald Dean Buhrle
  10. David Roy Burlingame
  11. Patti Lynn Cherrington (D’Angelo)
  12. Joseph Chestnut III
  13. David Sidney Crawford
  14. Larry Dobbs
  15. James Sterling Dobyns
  16. Terry Allen Donsife
  17. Kenneth Wayne Duncan
  18. Betty Mae Gerber (Payton)
  19. Johnny Mike Hagberg
  20. Harry William Hampton
  21. Hoyle William Haskins
  22. Louis Lee Hopkins
  23. George Andrew Jankanish
  24. Barbara Helen Kerns (Dobyns)
  25. Trudy Anne King (LeBouef)
  26. Randall Wayne Lacey
  27. Gary Earl Lewis
  28. Loren Eugene Marr
  29. Kenneth Arthur Martin
  30. Glenn Alan Mecum
  31. Clay Meyers
  32. Dan LeRoy Miller
  33. Randy Naslund
  34. Jacqueline Jane Niemeir (Swain)
  35. Eugene Louis Olson
  36. Avanel Lynne Pedersen (Thulen)
  37. Shirley Salin Petersen
  38. Cynthia JoAnn Preston
  39. Peter Deve Roach
  40. David Irval Rogers
  41. Michael Ray Russak
  42. Patricia Sanchez (Duarete)
  43. Fredric Gilbert Schmidt
  44. David Wayne Sharp
  45. Andrew Smith
  46. Glen Ellis Streetman
  47. Gary Arthur Strum
  48. Rodney Harley Sykes
  49. Patrick Allen Thomas
  50. Bruce Richard Watkins
  51. Janet Watson (Clary)

Class of 1967

  1. Rocky William Abla
  2. Carol Marie Adams
  3. David Harlan Avery
  4. Donna Bartow (Jaquish)
  5. James Walter Beasley
  6. Korreen Beasley (Ramirez)
  7. John Michael Bell
  8. Julie Marie Boudreaux (Knox)
  9. Richard Payton Bristow
  10. Gerald Thomas Church
  11. Thomas Edgar Dawson
  12. Raylene Joy DeBord (Dawson)
  13. Roberta Diamond
  14. Barton Leroy Duncan
  15. Donald Duane Dyer
  16. Glenise Sharon Farrell (Shields)
  17. Roy Gene Fowler
  18. Michael Steven Francis
  19. Melvin August Goetting
  20. Karen Lynne Gravatt (Baker)
  21. Richard Michael Hodson
  22. Donald Everett (Doyle) Jones
  23. Rickie Dale Lasater
  24. Larry Jack Lewis
  25. Janie Dale Loveless (Cullum)
  26. Evelyn Anne Martin (Jones)
  27. William Edward Martin
  28. James Edward Mattson
  29. George Edward (Ed) McKinnon
  30. William James Michael
  31. Kathleen Diane Milligan (Olmstead)
  32. Thomas Vincent Moran
  33. William Harold Mowrey
  34. Peggy Anita Murphy
  35. Barbara Joanne Noyer (Osborn)
  36. Sandra Pettis (Hinkle)
  37. Minnie T. Redd
  38. Lee Marion Roach
  39. Robert Clayton Sandbloom
  40. Vickie Kay Spurgeon (Brown)
  41. Bryan Gurney Stauffer
  42. Gary William Urban
  43. Michael Lee Wooge
  44. Michael Wylie
  45. Rebecca Lyn Yaney (Stevens)

Class of 1968

  1. Michael Avery
  2. Lee Baldwin (Cobb)
  3. James Fredrick Bartow
  4. Richard Nolan (Dick) Beaver
  5. Lola May Bessey
  6. Lance Lee Brown
  7. John George Buckley
  8. Sandra Lee Cathey
  9. Vicki Lee Chambers (Ivie)
  10. David Neal Clearwater
  11. Harlan Daniels
  12. Jerry William Davis
  13. Paul Detto
  14. Jacqueline Kay Dorman
  15. Paul Anthony Duryee
  16. John T. Fite
  17. Curtis Wayne Fodge
  18. Rebecca Sue Gardner (Anderson)
  19. Jesse James Gee
  20. Steve Allen Gerber
  21. Charles Randy (Butch) German
  22. Jimmie Glen Gregory
  23. Steve John Guenther
  24. Kathy Lorraine Hamm (Schenkel)
  25. Karen Annette Harber (Kolstad)
  26. Linda Arlene Hopkins (Jensen)
  27. William Roger Humphrey
  28. Fred Hunt
  29. Stanley Reagon Kimmel
  30. Michael Arthur Leiter
  31. Rita Massift (Williams)
  32. Clarence Hardy McCann
  33. Gary McCormick
  34. Danny Lee McDaniel
  35. Linda Kay McKim (Brobst)
  36. Frank Scott Merryman
  37. Michael Allen Milligan
  38. Lois Parkinson (Hunt)
  39. Ronald Montel Palmer
  40. Michael Todd Pittman
  41. David Allen Redick
  42. Richard Ross
  43. Carla Jane Sandbloom (Chamberlin)
  44. Daniel Rothsay Selby
  45. Cheryl Ann Shepherd (McGuffin)
  46. Mark Andrew Siemers
  47. Glenda Gail Slote
  48. Gary Lawrence Sullivan
  49. Albert Pierce Swafford
  50. Gary Ray Swain
  51. Michael Wayne Vassar
  52. David Kay Waldron
  53. Judy Marie Warrington (Hursey)


Class of 1969

  1. Kathleen Denise Adams (Howard)
  2. Mark Stanley Angel
  3. Marvin Wayne Blaylock
  4. Brad Christian Brock
  5. Douglas Clifford Brown
  6. Corine Allene Collins (Kenyon)
  7. Steve DeFer
  8. Deborah Catherine Dodge (Siemel)
  9. Patricia Jean Dorman (Zeigler)
  10. Jeffrey (Craig) Ewing
  11. Jerry Lee Gilliam
  12. Lloyd Martin Grove
  13. Donald William Hart
  14. Paul Eugene Howard
  15. Sally Clark Howard (Rossiter)
  16. Donna Marie Hursey
  17. Benjamin Bruce Hurst
  18. Karen Lou Jones
  19. Gerald Thomas (Gerry) Kelly
  20. Garneth Dean Kimbrough (Chipley)
  21. Dennis Alan Marr
  22. Virgil Randolph (Buddy) McGraw III
  23. Donald George Moore
  24. Larry Moore
  25. Karen Elaine Muns
  26. Michael Douglas Perrin
  27. Lawrence Wayne Rutter
  28. James Davzy Schipper
  29. John Junior Sears
  30. Louis James Simpson
  31. Betty Jean Taylor
  32. Robert Ward Teed Jr.
  33. Linda Kay Tigrett
  34. Michael Lane Wallace
  35. Donna Marie Warmington (Hursey)
  36. Maurine Inez Wegley (Davis)
  37. Katherine Louise Wolf



Class of 1970

  1. Mark Daniel Allard
  2. Leland R. Andrade
  3. Susan Colleen Benoit (Bowman)
  4. Gayle Lee Black (Shaw-Madden)
  5. Gail Chestnut
  6. Gene Arthur Crampton Jr.
  7. Patricia Louise Crampton
  8. Glen Edward Davis
  9. Anne DeLaGarza (Frederkind)
  10. Toby Lynn Dickerson
  11. Larry Kenneth Dorman
  12. Candace Lynn Enloe
  13. Arnold Gemmill
  14. Cheryl Ann Harper (Anderson) (Taft)
  15. Lorin Jay Hart
  16. Michael Richard Henfy
  17. Jeanne Louise Hill
  18. Christine Lena House (Davis)
  19. Edward Leander Huey Jr.
  20. Donald Loren Hunsaker
  21. Erick A. Iakovkin
  22. Thelma Ann Jones (Fuller)
  23. Timothy Wayne Miller
  24. Jack Steven Momer
  25. Michael Wayne Odneal
  26. Raymond R. Randall
  27. Barton Thomas Rutter
  28. Patricia Ann Smith (Sage)
  29. Robert William Sutherland
  30. Albert Richard Watchers III
  31. Robert Richard Weir
  32. Kenneth Welcher


Class of 1971

  1. Rodney Lee Alba
  2. Robert Richard Allison
  3. Robert L. (Bob) Bagwell
  4. April Martell Bailey (Eaves)
  5. Daniel Ray Blaylock
  6. Steven Alfy Bondy
  7. Carol Jean Brobst (Pryatell)
  8. Gary Steven Carlson
  9. Christine Loene Chambers (Falkenberry)
  10. Warren Dillard
  11. Paul George Dyer
  12. Michael Lee Ellis
  13. Richard (Rick) Elmers
  14. Collen Mae Ewing
  15. Carolyn Jean Floro (Trautmann)
  16. Joseph Lee Fredrickson
  17. Robert David Gardner
  18. William Joseph Gray
  19. Cheryl Ann Harper
  20. Michael Alan Harper
  21. James Richard Herriman
  22. Daniel Lee Jones
  23. Frank Dee Jones
  24. Harris Robert Jones
  25. Lee M. Kyle
  26. Joseph Larmour
  27. Brad James Lovely
  28. Donald Vincent McCann
  29. James David McMillen
  30. James Graham Rhodda
  31. Earl Lee Rhodes
  32. Richard Mark Schargus
  33. Bruce Allen Spidel
  34. Michael Lee Staneart
  35. Billy Joe Stevenson
  36. Debra Stier
  37. Esther Marie Walling

Class of 1972

  1. Rick Ayer
  2. David Leroy Berry
  3. Sherry Lynn Caldwell (Ruth)
  4. Timothy Devol Casady
  5. Cameron Cathey
  6. Ducayne Thomas Chambers
  7. Donald Gary Davis
  8. Gordon Dwight (Uncle Si) Glazzard
  9. Timothy Alan Heitzman
  10. Denis Phylis Hixenbaugh
  11. Jerry Lee Homes
  12. Jerry C. Jochim
  13. John Alvin Lower-Floodman
  14. Deborah Lee O’Reilly
  15. Randall Patrick O’Reilly
  16. Charles Eugene Sayer
  17. Gale Renee Scott (Brinton)
  18. Vickie Elaine Smith
  19. Theresa Stern
  20. Robert Avery Tipton
  21. Jerry Allen Watchers
  22. Edward Robert Williams
  23. John David Wilson


Class of 1973

  1. Darcia Denise Alford (Gorman)
  2. Tom Ballard
  3. Wayne Bessley
  4. Carole Anne Blake (Best)
  5. Harold Edward Buese
  6. Gary Allan Byard
  7. Bobby Lee Byrd
  8. Carol Ann Couts
  9. Michael Wayne Fore
  10. George Forseth
  11. Timothy Andrew Gray
  12. John Martin Jones
  13. Donald Lamp
  14. Sandy Louise McCaulley
  15. Vickie O. McNeely
  16. Teresa Lynn Morehead (Steele)
  17. Roxanne Odneal
  18. Charles (Buck) Earle Buckingham Potter III
  19. Joyce Mae Smith (Moore)
  20. Tony Ray Spurgeon
  21. Ronald Eugene Taylor
  22. Brad Wallace
  23. Cory Wayne Whelchel
  24. Pamela R. Zachary (Macias)



Class of 1974

  1. Deborah Jean Basinger (Wilson)
  2. James Caleb Bristow
  3. Colleen Elizabeth Chambers
  4. Kathleen Patricia Chapman
  5. Brian William Church
  6. Fielding Edsel Clarkson
  7. Douglas Rickard Deay
  8. Christopher Todd Dopp
  9. Michael William Franks
  10. Monty Wayne Granberry
  11. Jacklyn Evaden Green (Martin)
  12. Dwayne Jay Haskins
  13. Robert Dean Petit
  14. Esther Laurel Roberts (Ventura)
  15. Charles Edward Seago
  16. Vernon Walter (Sam) Spear
  17. James Ronald Webb
  18. Tony Michael Webb
  19. James Russel Wilson
  20. Susan Marie Womack



Class of 1975

  1. Cynthia Dawn Beauchamp (Monk)
  2. Richard Royce Beaver
  3. Robert Marion Borders
  4. Kenneth Edward Bruce
  5. Steven Leroy Buhrle
  6. Michael Lawrence Caldwell
  7. Terisa Lynn Gabriele
  8. Richard Dale Gordon
  9. Gregory Charles Greenhalgh
  10. Galen Rick Hemenway
  11. Robert Lee Hinton
  12. Sharon Kay Kamla
  13. Cameron Earl Leathurby
  14. Michael John Linebeck
  15. Roy Lee Mitchell
  16. Kevin Lyle Priest
  17. Daniel Ray Ramsey
  18. Tracy William Sartain
  19. Larry Duane Sherman
  20. Leon Dwayne Shoalf
  21. Michael Albert Spannaus
  22. John Robert Tarling
  23. Robert Wayne Tucker



Class of 1976

  1. Robert Gaylord Barron
  2. Mark Edward Cosby
  3. Andrew Leo Cullis III
  4. Denise Marie Desmond (Magart)
  5. Jerry David Franks
  6. Sandra Gaither
  7. Kelly Lynn Grisham
  8. Debra Lynne Grissom
  9. Steve Hatcher
  10. Cheryl Rae Hill (Corcoran)
  11. Arnold Ray Lowery
  12. Robert Joseph Madden
  13. Anna Marinelli



Class of 1977

  1. Judith Mae Beeson
  2. Joyce Ann Bumgardner (Drennen)
  3. Susan Carol Cross (Carson
  4. Janne A. Curl (Popejoy)
  5. Michael James Elliot
  6. Rob Clayton Gama
  7. Michael Lynn Gordon
  8. Ronda Lynn Gouldsmith
  9. Russell (Russ) Steven King Jr.
  10. Wayne John Lachney
  11. Craig Alan Meier
  12. Russell Jeffrey Meyer
  13. Frank Ernest Montonye
  14. Kris Noel Pearce (Haws)
  15. Darren Lee Riley
  16. Dale K. Smerber
  17. Kirk Steven Welchel
  18. Lee L. Welch
  19. William Joseph Whitmore

Class of 1978

  1. Jeffery John Barlow
  2. Matthew Blake
  3. Mary Frances Carrara (Deffebach)
  4. Esther Confidence Conway
  5. James Alan Cooprider
  6. Kathyrn Ann Corbett
  7. Stephen Eugene Duncan
  8. David Leroy Elliott
  9. Archie Evans
  10. Jonathan Brian Ford
  11. Ronald Charles Huey
  12. Joy Kirk
  13. Jerry Edward Lakey
  14. Kenneth John Lamoureux
  15. Cheri Lyn Lee
  16. Joseph Mahorney Jr.
  17. Mark Richard Mattson
  18. Steven James McKeown
  19. David John Mickelson
  20. Randall Lee Peterson
  21. Dennis James Powell
  22. Charles Ordrell Rouse
  23. Jeffery Brian Studer
  24. Lora Ann Wilkinson


Class of 1979

  1. Daryl Louis Bertagna
  2. Joseph Clay DeMercurio
  3. Danny Eugene Forbes
  4. Thomas Allen Fuller
  5. Thomas Norman Harris
  6. Jacquelin Lee Humble
  7. Alan Jeffery Mickelson
  8. Mark J. Walshaw


Class of 1980

  1. Raymond Thomas Borst
  2. Michael Bova
  3. John Shannon Frank
  4. Matthew Edward Good
  5. Derek Curtis Jackson
  6. Wallace Edward James


Class of 1981

  1. Sondra Ault
  2. Denise Brazil
  3. Joseph James Caldwell
  4. Marie Devlin (Justice)
  5. Adams Ivans
  6. Monica Salene "Monie" Kalenda (Johnson)
  7. Timothy Walter Kortuem
  8. Heidi Little
  9. Keyth Roy March
  10. Howard Norrington
  11. Robert Jerome (Jerry) Ward


Class of 1982

  1. Merle Lee Albert Jr.
  2. Troy Beasley
  3. Maurice Leonard Bishop II
  4. Ronald Dean Chamberlin
  5. Edward Clark
  6. Bacil Cobb Jr.
  7. Lori Ann Costa
  8. Steven Ernest Creson
  9. Louise Ernest Elwood
  10. Teresa Lynn Madsen
  11. Donald Roy Pruitt
  12. Ronald J. Rahm
  13. Randy James Rudd
  14. Maurina Dee Smith (Havens)
  15. Tammy Lynn Stinson
  16. Terry Lynn Stinson
  17. Paul Martin Studley
  18. Douglas Lance Vanderpool

Class of 1983

  1. Aron Wayne Bagnaschi
  2. Robert Joe Butler
  3. David Aaron Callahan
  4. Ronald Dean Devlin
  5. Scott Tod Gardner
  6. William (Bill) Henderson
  7. Denine Melanie Hutchings
  8. Brenda Sue Jones (Richie)
  9. Curtis Lee Miller
  10. Preston Moody
  11. Roger Dale Pearson
  12. Phillip Albert Rollins
  13. Connie Rae Stone
  14. Herbert Jonathen Waltrip


Class of 1984

  1. James Ray Cobb
  2. Sheryl Lyn Devlin
  3. Mitchell Earl Evans
  4. Tracy Lyn James
  5. Kelly Lange
  6. John Anthony Lee
  7. Cleve Russell McCrary
  8. Carina Jeanette McDonald
  9. William Charles Rose
  10. Jeffery Samuel Train
  11. Michael Harold Trittin
  12. Daniel Weakley
  13. David Weakley


Class of 1985

  1. John Wayne Church
  2. Joy Dougan (Balou)
  3. Jennifer Lynn Edmonds
  4. Eric Clark Goodwin
  5. Michael Eugene Kalbaugh
  6. William Dean (Bill) Martinez
  7. Ronald Riley
  8. Robin Lynette Robert (Lillibridge)
  9. Darren Michael Steers


Class of 1986

  1. Derek Lee Bell
  2. Brian Currier
  3. Jeffrey Scott French
  4. Raymond M. Garcia
  5. Eden Mariele Lawrence
  6. Lavonne Renee Lewis (Lovejoy)
  7. Treasa Christine Norton
  8. Darin Wade Oetzel
  9. Tammy Ellen Starkey
  10. Charles Jordan Steffensen
  11. Stacy Ladoll Turnbaugh (Law)



Class of 1987

  1. Evacae Marie Branscum (Lintz)
  2. Jason Coates
  3. Ronald Charles Jennings
  4. Beatrice Maria Smith
  5. Scot Sanford Teel
  6. Joyous Catherine Wilker
  7. Paul Robert Wolfin Jr.



Class of 1988

  1. Heather Reiko Bauer (Jones)
  2. Kelli Michele Fremming-Bradford
  3. Ronald Breshears
  4. Michael David Cook
  5. Kandace Sue Friesen
  6. Linette Marie Lovell
  7. April Lynn Yarber (Bonin)



Class of 1989

  1. Toni Marie Gonzales
  2. Douglas Wayne Hunt
  3. Michael Todd Jones
  4. Michael Daniel Devolsen Johnson
  5. Lynnette Susan Kinsman
  6. Randy J. Miller
  7. Shay Reynolds



Class of 1990

  1. Timothy Patrick Murphy
  2. David O’Connor
  3. Jeremy Redding
  4. Ray Sisneros
  5. Elke Elise Vandevert (Oliver)



Class of 1991

  1. Chad Allen Avery
  2. Teri Lynn Barnes
  3. Sheryl Lynn Dort (Allen)
  4. Thomas Allen Kuykendall
  5. Shane Croy Patteron



Class of 1992

  1. Tara Lynne McDaniel (Savage)
  2. Lisa Parker



Class of 1993

  1. Jerad August Goetting
  2. Joseph Anthony Hale
  3. Gabriel Sage
  4. Heather Ann Lackey-Young



Class of 1994

  1. Kandi Baxter



Class of 1995

  1. Timothy Allen Mayer



Class of 1996

  1. Michael Douglas Danielson
  2. Nova Gibbons
  3. Travis David Mann
  4. Daviette Smart
  5. Barbara Stolzoff



Class of 1997

  1. Sonja Englund
  2. Elizabeth Horisk
  3. Mark Hunter
  4. Matthew Phelps
  5. Jennifer Lynne Sampley



Class of 1998

  1. Suzanne (Jeri) Erickson
  2. Rosanna Nelson



Class of 1999

  1. Jason Russell Phillips
  2. Garryson Caryle Rogers
  3. Cyanne Blanche Woodford



Class of 2000

  1. John Norman Barnes
  2. Lisa Clements (Pearce)
  3. Matthew Deffenbach
  4. Jennifer Lee Larson
  5. Tera Smith
  6. Corey Stevens


Class of 2001

  1. Michael Leake
  2. Jodi Thompson


Class of 2002

  1. Eric Daniel Gonzales
  2. Kevin Ryan Meagher
  3. Jeremy Rose


Class of 2003

  1. Thomas Dahl
  2. Elizabeth Nicole Golenor
  3. Rachel Margaret McCullough
  4. Marty Leroy Stapley Jr.


Class of 2004

  1. Jason Wayne Alexander
  2. Travis Butler
  3. Clayton Weldon Gregory
  4. William (Billy) Thomas Hansen
  5. Eamon Kraft Lynch
  6. Jessica Miller


Class of 2005

  1. Krystal Nimmo


Class of 2006

  1. Michael Thomas Bingham
  2. Tyler Robert Vietti


Class of 2007

Class of 2008

  1. Trenton Michael Davis


Class of 2009

Class of 2010

Class of 2011

Class of 2012

Class of 2013

  1. Kyle Johnson


Class of 2014

Class of 2015

Class of 2016

  1. Austin Fou Kuan Chaolee


Class of 2017

Class of 2018

Class of 2019

Class of 2020

Class of 2021


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.